Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Myersina yangii (Chen, 1960) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Cryptocentrus yangii Chen, 1960 (synonym)

Common names:

杨氏丝鰕虎鱼 Mandarin Chinese

楊氏絲鰕虎魚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Gobiidae

LSID

Genus Myersina

LSID

Distribution:

Indian Ocean, Eastern; Pacific, Northwest; Taiwan; Thailand; Western Pacific: Taiwan and western Thailand.

Additional data:

Needs a better reference.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc83bda8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search