Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Trigonostigma hengeli (Meinken, 1956) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Rasbora hengeli Meinken, 1956 (synonym)

Common names:

Glimrasbora Swedish

Glowlight rasbora English

Hengel's Rasbora English

Hohtokiilakylki Finnish

Pikkukiilakylki Finnish

Hengels rasbora Danish

Razbora Hengelova Czech

亨氏波魚 Mandarin Chinese

亨氏波鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Trigonostigma

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Sumatra and Borneo, Indonesia.; Indonesia; Oriental; Thailand

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc82e7a2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search