Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Trigonostigma espei (Meinken, 1967) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Rasbora espei Meinken, 1967 (synonym)

Rasbora heteromorpha (non Duncker, 1904) (misapplied name)

Rasbora heteromorpha espei Meinken, 1967 (synonym)

Common names:

Drottningrasbora Swedish

Espes Bärbling German

Keilfleckbärbling German

Keilfleckrasbora German

Lambchop rasbora English

Rusokiilakylki Finnish

Trey changwa chhnoht Khmer

Razbora Espeho Czech

伊氏波魚 Mandarin Chinese

伊氏波鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Trigonostigma

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Thailand and Cambodia.; Cambodia; Lao People's Dem. Rep.; Mekong; Oriental; Thailand; Viet Nam

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc82e63a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search