Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Trigonostigma heteromorpha (Duncker, 1904) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Rasbora heteramorpha Duncker, 1904 (synonym)

Rasbora heteromorpa Duncker, 1904 (synonym)

Rasbora heteromorpha Duncker, 1904 (synonym)

Common names:

Harlequin rasbora English

Harlequin English

Harlequin fish English

Keilfleckbärbling German

Keilfleckrasbora German

Kiilakylki Finnish

Kilfläcksrasbora Swedish

Razbora klinowa Polish

Red rasbora English

Kilepletbarbe Danish

Klínová parmička Czech

Parmička klínová Czech

Rasbora klínová Czech

Rasbora krasnaya Russian

Razbora klínoskvrnná Czech

异形波鱼 Mandarin Chinese

異形波魚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Trigonostigma

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Thailand (Narathiwat southwards) to Sumatra, Indonesia.; Indonesia; Malaysia; Oriental; Singapore; Thailand

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc82e4aa-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search