Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Sundadanio axelrodi (Brittan, 1976) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Rasbora axelrodi Brittan, 1976 (synonym)

Common names:

Axelrods Rasbora German

Safiirirasbora Finnish

Tulirasbora Finnish

Razbora Axelrodova Czech

阿氏波魚 Mandarin Chinese

阿氏波鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Sundadanio

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Borneo, Bangka and Sumatra.; Indonesia; Malaysia; Mekong; Oriental

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc82e0c2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search