Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Bollmannia litura Ginsburg, 1935 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Bollmania litura Ginsburg, 1935 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Gobiidae

LSID

Genus Bollmannia

LSID

Distribution:

Atlantic, Western Central; Dominican Republic; Western Central Atlantic: Dominican Republic.

Additional data:

Generic name emended. Needs a better reference.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc40acb6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search