Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Cobitis rossomeridionalis Vasil'eva & Vasil'ev, 1998 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common name:

Sekavec donský Czech

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cobitidae

LSID

Genus Cobitis

LSID

Distribution:

Don; Europe - Inland waters; Europe: northern tributaries to the Black Sea and the Sea of Azov.; Moldova, Republic of; Palearctic; Romania; Russian Federation; Ukraine

Additional data:

Needs a better reference.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc3c711e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search