Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Cobitis levantina Krupp & Moubayed, 1992 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Sekavec syrský Czech

捷鰍 Mandarin Chinese

捷鳅 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cobitidae

LSID

Genus Cobitis

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Syria.; Palearctic; Syrian Arab Republic; Turkey

Additional data:

Needs a better reference.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc3c6ec6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search