Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Haemulon schrankii Agassiz, 1831 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

史氏仿石鱸 Mandarin Chinese

史氏仿石鲈 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Haemulidae

LSID

Genus Haemulon

LSID

Distribution:

Atlantic, Southwest; Brazil; Southwest Atlantic: off Brazil.

Additional data:

In Spix & Agassiz. Needs a better reference.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc3c45b8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search