Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Calliurichthys scaber (McCulloch, 1926) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Callionymus japonicus scaber McCulloch, 1926 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Callionymidae

LSID

Genus Calliurichthys

LSID

Distribution:

Lord Howe Island; New Zealand; Pacific, Southwest; Southwest Pacific: Lord Howe Island (Ref. 46206) and New Zealand.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc3b7660-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search