Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Scriptaphyosemion chaytori (Roloff, 1971) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Aphyosemion chaytori (Roloff, 1971) (synonym)

Roloffia chaytori Roloff, 1971 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cyprinodontiformes

LSID

Family Nothobranchiidae

LSID

Genus Scriptaphyosemion

LSID

Distribution:

Ethiopian; Africa: Sierra Leone.; Sierra Leone; Africa-Inland Waters

Additional data:

Needs a better reference.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc3b22be-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search