Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Fundulopanchax rubrolabialis (Radda, 1973) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Aphyosemion rubrolabiale Radda, 1973 (synonym)

Common names:

Punahuuliviiripyrstö Finnish

Rotmaul-Prachtkärpfling German

紅唇旗鮰 Mandarin Chinese

红唇旗鮰 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cyprinodontiformes

LSID

Family Nothobranchiidae

LSID

Genus Fundulopanchax

LSID

Distribution:

Africa: western Cameroon.; Africa-Inland Waters; Cameroon; Ethiopian

Additional data:

Needs a better reference.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc18a34c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search