Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Poropuntius normani Smith, 1931 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common name:

Parmička Normanova Czech

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Poropuntius

LSID

Distribution:

Lao People's Dem. Rep.; Thailand; Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Mekong basin.; Oriental; Mekong; Cambodia

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc63fae0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search