Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Laocypris hispida Kottelat, 2000 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common name:

Lao drsné Czech

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Laocypris

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Lao People's Dem. Rep.; Asia: Laos.; Oriental

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc802abc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search