Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Romanogobio amplexilabris (Banarescu & Nalbant, 1973) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Gobio amplexilabris Banarescu & Nalbant, 1973 (synonym)

Common names:

黃河羅馬諾鮈 Mandarin Chinese

黄河罗马诺鮈 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Romanogobio

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: China.; China; Palearctic

Additional data:

Needs a better reference.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc6e2f92-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search