Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Xenophysogobio boulengeri (Tchang, 1929) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Gobiobotia boulengeri Tchang, 1929 (synonym)

Common names:

异鳔鳅鮀 Mandarin Chinese

異鰾鰍鮀 Mandarin Chinese

鲍氏鳅鮀 Mandarin Chinese

鮑氏鰍鮀 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Xenophysogobio

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: China.; China; Palearctic; Yangtze

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc347608-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search