Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Sinocyclocheilus macrolepis Wang & Chen, 1989 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Gara velkošupinná Czech

大鳞金线魮 Mandarin Chinese

大鱗金線魮 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Sinocyclocheilus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: China.; China; Oriental; Red River

Additional data:

Author from Eschmeyer (Ref. 46206).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 15-Jul-2003

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc6992fc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search