Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Sinocyclocheilus tingi Fang, 1936 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Sinocyclocheilus grahami tingi Fang, 1936 (synonym)

Common names:

抚仙金线魮 Mandarin Chinese

撫仙金線魮 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Sinocyclocheilus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Fuxian Lake in Yunnan, China.; China; Oriental

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 23-Feb-2005

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc315b1c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search