Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Salmo ezenami Berg, 1948 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Salmo trutta ezenami Berg, 1948 (synonym)

Common name:

Salmon Agutaynen, Cebuano, Cotabato Chavacano, English, Hiligaynon, Ilokano, Kuyunon, Maranao/Samal/Tao Sug, Serbian, Spanish, Tagalog, Tagbanwa Calamian

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Salmoniformes

LSID

Family Salmonidae

LSID

Genus Salmo

LSID

Distribution:

Asia: Lake Ezenam, Daghestan, Caucasus, Russia.; Europe - Inland waters; Former USSR - Inland waters; Palearctic; Russian Federation

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc315504-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search