Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Gnathopogon notacanthus (Berg, 1907) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Leucogobio notacanthus (Berg, 1907) (synonym)

Paraleucogobio notacanthus Berg, 1907 (synonym)

Common names:

似白鮈 Chinese, Mandarin Chinese

背刺頜鬚鮈 Mandarin Chinese

背刺颌须鮈 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Gnathopogon

LSID

Distribution:

Asia: China.; China; Palearctic; Asia - Inland waters

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc314604-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search