Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Gobio acutipinnatus Men'shikov, 1939 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Gobio gobio acutipinnatus Men'shikov, 1939 (synonym)

Common names:

尖鰭鮈 Mandarin Chinese

尖鳍鮈 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Gobio

LSID

Distribution:

Asia: China.; China; Palearctic; Mongolia; Kazakhstan; Erqishi River; Asia - Inland waters

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc31437a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search