Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Callionymus tethys Fricke, 1993 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common name:

海仙 Chinese, Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Callionymidae

LSID

Genus Callionymus

LSID

Distribution:

New Caledonia; Pacific, Western Central; Western Central Pacific.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc64878a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search