Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Foetorepus australis Nakabo & McKay, 1989 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Synchiropus australis (Nakaya & McCay, 1989) (synonym)

Common names:

澳洲连鳍 Mandarin Chinese

澳洲連鰭 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Callionymidae

LSID

Genus Foetorepus

LSID

Distribution:

Australia; Pacific, Western Central; Western Central Pacific.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc648172-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search