Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Amblyceps variegatum Ng & Kottelat, 2000 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common name:

Täpläsukkulamonni Finnish

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Siluriformes

LSID

Family Amblycipitidae

LSID

Genus Amblyceps

LSID

Distribution:

Thailand; Mae Klong; Oriental; Asia: Mae Khlong River drainage in Thailand.; Asia - Inland waters

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc492f76-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search