Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Cobitis striata Ikeda, 1936 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Cobitis taenia striata Ikeda, 1936 (synonym)

Common names:

Suji-shima-doj˘ Japanese

Schipovka obyknovennaya Russian

条纹鳅 Mandarin Chinese

條紋鰍 Mandarin Chinese

スジシマドジョウ Japanese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cobitidae

LSID

Genus Cobitis

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Japan and Korea.; Japan; Korea, Republic of; Palearctic

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc7d14c6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search