Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Allotoca zacapuensis Meyer, Radda & Domínguez, 2001 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Tiro de Zacapu Spanish

Zacapu allotoca English

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cyprinodontiformes

LSID

Family Goodeidae

LSID

Genus Allotoca

LSID

Distribution:

America, North - Inland waters; Mexico; Nearctic; North America: Zacapu, Michoacán, Mexico.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eed6966a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search