Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Devario fraseri (Hora, 1935) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Danio fraseri Hora, 1935 (synonym)

Common names:

Bidrele-saslu Kannada

Fraser danio English

Gayroonjee Marathi

Dánio Fraserovo Czech

弗雷泽氏 Mandarin Chinese

弗雷澤氏 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Devario

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: India.; Godavari; India; Oriental

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eed67dd8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search