Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Chela dadiburjori (Menon, 1952) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Chela dadidurjori (Menon, 1952) (synonym)

Chela dadyburjori (Menon, 1952) (synonym)

Chela dadydurjori (Menon, 1952) (synonym)

Laubuca dadiburjori Menon, 1952 (synonym)

Laubuca dadidurjori Menon, 1952 (synonym)

Laubuca dadyburjori Menon, 1952 (synonym)

Common names:

Dadio English

Dadyburjors Kielbauchbärbling German

Hehkukölibarbi Finnish

Kýlnatka tamilská Czech

Kýlnatka trpasličí Czech

印度元宝鳊 Mandarin Chinese

印度元寶鯿 Mandarin Chinese

മത്തിപ്പരല് Malayalam

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Chela

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Tamil Nadu to Goa in India.; India; Oriental

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eed678a6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search