Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Koreocobitis naktongensis Kim, Park & Nalbant, 2000 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Cobitis rotundicaudata (non Wakiya & Mori, 1929) (misapplied name)

Iksookimia rotundicaudata (non Wakiya & Mori, 1929) (misapplied name)

Common names:

Eolluksekomikkuri Korean

Sekavec naktonžský Czech

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cobitidae

LSID

Genus Koreocobitis

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Naktong River, Korea.; Korea, Republic of; Palearctic

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eed66cee-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search