Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Coelorinchus maculatus Gilbert & Hubbs, 1920 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Caelorinchus maculatus Gilbert & Hubbs, 1920 (synonym)

Coelorhynchus maculatus Gilbert & Hubbs, 1920 (synonym)

Common names:

斑腔吻鱈 Mandarin Chinese

斑腔吻鳕 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Gadiformes

LSID

Family Macrouridae

LSID

Genus Coelorinchus

LSID

Distribution:

Pacific, Western Central; South China Sea; Australia; Indian Ocean; Indian Ocean, Eastern; Philippines; Pacific Ocean; Indo-West Pacific: northwestern Australia (Ref. 7300).

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Iwamoto, Tomio, Data last modified by FishBase 08-Jun-2007

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eed594cc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search