Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Eustomias bituberatus Regan & Trewavas, 1930 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

双瘤真巨口鱼 Mandarin Chinese

雙瘤真巨口魚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Stomiiformes

LSID

Family Stomiidae

LSID

Genus Eustomias

LSID

Distribution:

Atlantic, Western Central; Caribbean Sea; USA (contiguous states); Western Central Atlantic: the Caribbean.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc6d929e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search