Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Eustomias micraster Parr, 1927 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Eustomias bibulbosus micraster Parr, 1927 (synonym)

Common names:

小星真巨口魚 Mandarin Chinese

小星真巨口鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Stomiiformes

LSID

Family Stomiidae

LSID

Genus Eustomias

LSID

Distribution:

Atlantic, Western Central; Bahamas; Sargasso Sea; Western Central Atlantic: the Caribbean.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc88de0a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search