Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Apogon wilsoni (Fowler, 1918) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Amia wilsoni Fowler, 1918 (synonym)

Common names:

威尔逊氏天竺鲷 Mandarin Chinese

威爾遜氏天竺鯛 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Apogonidae

LSID

Genus Apogon

LSID

Distribution:

Pacific, Western Central; Philippines; Western Central Pacific: Philippines.

Additional data:

Needs a better reference.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc816328-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search