Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Barbus carcharhinoides Stiassny, 1991 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Parmička žralokovitá Czech

似尖吻魮 Chinese, Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Barbus

LSID

Distribution:

Africa: Liberia.; Africa-Inland Waters; Ethiopian; Liberia

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 26-Aug-2002

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc80a564-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search