Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Nothobranchius kilomberoensis Wildekamp, Watters & Sainthouse, 2002 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Nothobranchius sp. Not applicable (ambiguous synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cyprinodontiformes

LSID

Family Nothobranchiidae

LSID

Genus Nothobranchius

LSID

Distribution:

Africa: Tanzania.; Africa-Inland Waters; Ethiopian; Tanzania, United Rep. of

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2bf4402-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search