Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Thalassoma robertsoni Allen, 1995 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

罗伯逊锦鱼 Mandarin Chinese

羅伯遜錦魚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Labridae

LSID

Genus Thalassoma

LSID

Distribution:

Clipperton Island; Eastern Central Pacific: Clipperton Island.; Pacific, Eastern Central

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Westneat, Mark, Data last modified by FishBase 24-Sep-2002

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2becfd6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search