Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Pseudojuloides severnsi Bellwood & Randall, 2000 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Pseudojuloides sp. Not applicable (ambiguous synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Labridae

LSID

Genus Pseudojuloides

LSID

Distribution:

Sri Lanka; Indo-West Pacific: Sri Lanka, Ryukyu Islands and Indonesia.; Japan; Pacific, Northwest; Pacific, Western Central; Ryukyu Islands; Indian Ocean, Western; Indonesia; Indian Ocean, Eastern

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Westneat, Mark

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2bebf28-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search