Species details

You selected Calliurichthys calauropomus (non Richardson, 1844). This is a misapplied name for:

Accepted scientific name:

Foetorepus kanmuensis Nakabo, Yamamoto & Chen, 1983 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Calliurichthys calauropomus (non Richardson, 1844) (misapplied name)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Callionymidae

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d76fc4ce-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008

Genus Foetorepus

LSID

Distribution:

Pacific, Northwest; Kammu Seamount; Northwest Pacific: Kanmu Seamount of the Emperor Seamount Chain.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc41968a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search