Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Synchiropus rosulentus Randall, 1999 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Synchiropus rubrovinctus (non Gilbert, 1905) (misapplied name)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Callionymidae

LSID

Genus Synchiropus

LSID

Distribution:

Eastern Central Pacific: Hawaiian Islands and Johnston Island.; Hawaii (USA); Johnston Island; Pacific, Eastern Central

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc69d398-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search