Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Apogon lativittatus Randall, 2001 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Apogon sp. Not applicable (ambiguous synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Apogonidae

LSID

Genus Apogon

LSID

Distribution:

Eastern Central Pacific: Marquesas Islands.; Marquesas Islands; Pacific, Eastern Central

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc33d9c8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search