Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Draculo maugei (Smith, 1966) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Clathropus maugei Smith, 1966 (synonym)

Common names:

牟氏单鳍 Mandarin Chinese

牟氏單鰭 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Callionymidae

LSID

Genus Draculo

LSID

Distribution:

Indian Ocean, Western; Madagascar; Western Indian Ocean: Madagascar.

Additional data:

Date from Eschmeyer (Ref. 40966). Needs a better reference.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5ece30-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search