Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Synchiropus delandi Fowler, 1943 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Foetorepus delandi (Fowler, 1943) (synonym)

Common names:

婆罗连鳍 Mandarin Chinese

婆羅連鰭 Mandarin Chinese

戴氏连鳍 Mandarin Chinese

戴氏連鰭 Mandarin Chinese

老鼠 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Callionymidae

LSID

Genus Synchiropus

LSID

Distribution:

Indonesia; Pacific, Northwest; Pacific, Western Central; Philippines; South China Sea; Taiwan; Western Central Pacific: Indonesia. Reported from the Philippines (Ref. 37208).

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5eb9ae-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search