Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Callionymus martinae Fricke, 1981 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Calliurichthys martinae (Fricke, 1981) (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Callionymidae

LSID

Genus Callionymus

LSID

Distribution:

Northwest Pacific: Taiwan.; Pacific, Northwest; South China Sea; Taiwan

Additional data:

Subgenus: Calliurichthys. Needs a better reference.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5eb288-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search