Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Callionymus hildae Fricke, 1981 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Callionymus leucobranchialis (non Fowler, 1941) (misapplied name)

Common names:

希尔氏 Mandarin Chinese

希爾氏 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d75e0a0e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Callionymidae

LSID

Genus Callionymus

LSID

Distribution:

Pacific, Western Central; Philippines; South China Sea; Western Central Pacific: Philippines.

Additional data:

Needs a better reference.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5eae96-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search