Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Callionymus hainanensis Li, 1966 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

海南 Chinese, Mandarin Chinese

老鼠 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Callionymidae

LSID

Genus Callionymus

LSID

Distribution:

China; Northwest Pacific: China.; Pacific, Northwest; South China Sea; Taiwan

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5ead6a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search