Species details

You selected Synchiropus altipinnis (Fricke, 1981). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:

Callionymus altipinnis Fricke, 1981 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Synchiropus altipinnis (Fricke, 1981) (synonym)

Common names:

大鰭 Mandarin Chinese

大鳍 Mandarin Chinese

高鰭 Mandarin Chinese

高鳍 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Callionymidae

LSID

Genus Callionymus

LSID

Distribution:

China; Hong Kong; Northwest Pacific: Hong Kong.; Pacific, Northwest; South China Sea; Taiwan

Additional data:

Needs a better reference.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5eaae0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search