Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Calamiana polylepis (Wu & Ni, 1985) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Mugilogobius polylepis Wu & Ni, 1985 (synonym)

Common names:

多鱗鯔鰕虎魚 Mandarin Chinese

多鳞鲻鰕虎鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Gobiidae

LSID

Genus Calamiana

LSID

Distribution:

China; Pacific, Northwest; South China Sea; Western Pacific: China.

Additional data:

Needs a better reference.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5e7246-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search