Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Pseudanthias mooreanus (Herre, 1935) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Anthias mooreanus Herre, 1935 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Serranidae

LSID

Genus Pseudanthias

LSID

Distribution:

Eastern Central Pacific: French Polynesia. Also Western Central Pacific (Ref. 39231).; French Polynesia; Pacific, Eastern Central; Pacific, Western Central

Additional data:

Needs a better reference.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Heemstra, Phillip C.

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5cca2c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search