Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Apogon unitaeniatus Allen, 1995 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Apogon unitaeniata Allen, 1995 (synonym)

Common names:

Single-striped cardinalfish English

单带天竺鲷 Mandarin Chinese

單帶天竺鯛 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Apogonidae

LSID

Genus Apogon

LSID

Distribution:

Australia; Indian Ocean, Eastern; Indo-West Pacific: northwestern Australia.; Pacific, Western Central

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5dabfe-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search