Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Eustomias appositus Gibbs, Clarke & Gomon, 1983 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

联球真巨口鱼 Mandarin Chinese

聯球真巨口魚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Stomiiformes

LSID

Family Stomiidae

LSID

Genus Eustomias

LSID

Distribution:

Pacific, Northwest; Pacific, Western Central; Western Pacific.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5d7b3e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search